Whitehaven Sailing & Boating Association
 

 

Home

Events

Gallery

Contacts & Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 NHC Club Starting Handicaps

Please note that these are the starting handicaps for the 2019 Season and will vary every race under the RYA NHC scheme. Go to the race results page to get the latest handicap information.

       
Boat Owner(s) Design 2019
Ancylus Margaret Trotter Nicholson 32  0.905
At Last Martin Hope Beneteau First 285 0.908
Bonnie Jean David & Cath Rowlands Verl 900 0.867
Border Spirit Alan Graham Beneteau First 35S5 0.910
Calypso Adam & Elaine Rudduck Sabre 27 0.832
Crackerjack Bill Hurst Mirage 28 0.772
Dyvlin Bruce & Anne MacDonald Jeanneau Sun Odysisy 36i 0.982
Eyrtheia Alan & Anna Moore Nauticat 35 0.890
Get Kraken David Grieves Westerly GK29 0.869
Greyknott David Bulloch Hanse 315 0.945
Honey Laurie Clark Sigma 33 OOD 1.030
Impensable II  Mark Morfoot 1/2 Ton TBA
Jennifer Mark Morfoot Mirage 28 0.807
Kitty John Richardson Van de Stadt 34 0.899
Kon Tiki Derek & Sarah O'Reilly UFO 34 1.002
Lyndelle Stuart McNamara Moody 336 0.930
March Hare Paul Hillon Hurley 22 0.793
Meniscus Dr Martin Elloy Hunter Channel 32 0.840
Milly Brown Mark Hillmann Contessa 32 0.908
Mimic Andy Tomlinson Salty Dog 27 0.807
Out of the Blue Peter &  Lucila Merson Moody 35 0.918
Phoenix David Fletcher Jeanneau Sun Rise 34 0.984
Redwing Tim Chittenden Cornish Pilot Cutter 30 0.861
Sandpiper Gary Moxon Sigma 36 0.979
Santa Vey John Travers Westerly Fulmar 32 0.905
Seasaw Jason Waring Hunter Legend 310 0.859
Seventh Heaven Alan & Karen French Oceanis 461 0.915
Sirenia Phillip Sherwood Colvic Victor 34 0.911
Sorcha Andrew Sugden Westerly Fulmar 32 0.888
Spirit of Grace Mike Mills & Pamela Hudston Westerly Oceanquest 35 0.911
Strider Jim Cruise Hunter Channel 31 0.886
SV Percy John & Julie Roberts Elan 431 1.051
Tranqulity Steve & Judy Ben Hallberg-Rassy 37 0.938
Wild Theme Hugh Price Hallberg-Rassy 29 0.777
Zeta Nick Morgans Peter Norilins 1/2 Ton 0.949